Fewo Hilde
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Fewo Hilde
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Restaurant
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Fewo Hilde is situated at Kanzelweg 3 Top 3, Annenheim, Austria.
Prices at Fewo Hilde vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Fewo Hilde has an on-site restaurant.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Animal Park Rosegg (12.5 km), Heiligenkreuzkirche (6.8 km), Evangelische Kirche im Stadtpark (7.2 km) and Wasenboden (6.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The city center is about 50 m away from the apartment.
Fewo Hilde has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Nearby places to eat include Auszeit, Wef and Aichelberghof.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Fewo Hilde.
Guests will find Klagenfurt Airport located some 45 km from the property.
















