>
>
Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa

Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa

1 Wasserstraße, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Layout:
Window

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Konditorei Meixner Müller
100 m
Cafe-Restaurant am Golfplatz
4.4 km
Wandling & Bauer - Weine Aus Österreich
7 km
Ciketto
150 m
Loystubn im Hotel Pulverer
150 m
Pertl
150 m
Ski lifts
Bachlift
300 m
Bach Starlift
300 m
Maibrunnbahn
400 m
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
52 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
6 km

Facilities - Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

The accommodation is located at 1 Wasserstraße, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Prices at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Millstatt Abbey can be reached on foot in approximately minutes.

What is the distance from Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa to the center of Bad Kleinkirchheim?

The distance from the center of Bad Kleinkirchheim to the apartment is around 1.4 km.

What room categories does Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa offer?

Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Apartment KATHREIN ski & spa?

The property is situated roughly 52 km from Klagenfurt Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!