Ferienhaus Huber
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienhaus Huber
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Darts
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Private beach area
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Car rental
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Bar
- Coffee house on site
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Shared kitchen
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 07:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Ferienhaus Huber is located at Hinterlibitsch 5, Bleiburg, Austria.
Rates at Ferienhaus Huber may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Ferienhaus Huber has an on-site bar.
Ferienhaus Huber has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Ferienhaus Huber.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Guests can arrive from Klagenfurt Airport in roughly 35 minutes.
The property is about 1.9 km from the city center.
Available room categories at Ferienhaus Huber include Studio (2 Adults + 2 Children), Apartment (2 Adults + 2 Children) and Apartment (5 Adults).
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Pets are permitted at Ferienhaus Huber.
Service at Ferienhaus Huber is available in German.
Ferienhaus Huber provides access to a sauna for guests.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Hemmaberg Globasnitz (6.7 km), Pilgrim Museum Globasnitz (6.5 km), Burgruine Griffen (13.7 km) and Kivova Fužina (9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.















