Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Private beach area
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Private check-in/out
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste is situated at 5 Sankt-Urban-Weg, Bodensdorf, Austria.
Rates at Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Dining is available at Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste at the on-site restaurant.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste thanks to staff who speak German, English and Hungarian.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Heiligenkreuzkirche (11.8 km), Wasenboden (11.4 km), Hauptstadtpfarrkirche Sankt Jakob (11.9 km) and Dreifaltigkeitssaeule (11.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is about 950 m from the city center.
Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can eat nearby at Pension-Restaurant Seeblick (300 m), Wurlitzer Cafe-Restaurant (450 m) and Pizzeria Casamira Familie Pagitz (650 m).
Rosebeach Appartement am Ossiachersee und Gerlitzen Skipiste can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Klagenfurt Airport, is roughly 33 km from the accommodation.
































































