Gästehaus Trink B&B
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gästehaus Trink B&B
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Fishing
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Bar
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:30.
Gästehaus Trink B&B is located at Seeblickstraße 55, Drobollach am Faaker See, Austria.
Current prices at Gästehaus Trink B&B are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Gästehaus Trink B&B.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Gästehaus Trink B&B thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Animal Park Rosegg (8.4 km), Burgruine Finkenstein (4.8 km), Heiligenkreuzkirche (5.5 km) and Evangelische Kirche im Stadtpark (6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 500 m from the city center.
Rooms available at guesthouse include Single Room and Double Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Drob in, Tropicana and Gina's Baby & Kinderhotel.
Gästehaus Trink B&B can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests will find Klagenfurt Airport located some 39 km from the property.














