>
>
Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome

Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome

Feistritz ob Bleiburg, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 5
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is the standout feature of this holiday home. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower, this spacious holiday home has a well-fitted kitchenette and a terrace. The well-fitted kitchenette has a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This holiday home features a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchenware
Living Area:
Fireplace
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Cafe Haimburger
3.1 km
I Fratelli
5 km
Alfred Puschl
3 km
Gasthaus Loser
2.9 km
Gasthof Kraut Ezzos Hütte
2.9 km
Smrecnik
5 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
39 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
75 km
Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport
95 km
Ski lifts
Kabinenbahn Petzen Gondola
2.9 km
Übungslift Drag Lift
2.9 km
Quellenlift T-bar
2.9 km
Public transport
Bleiburg
3.8 km
St. Michael ob Bleiburg
3.3 km
Natural Beauty
Klopeinersee
0 m

Facilities - Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Horseback riding
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 12:00.

What is the address of Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

The property address is Feistritz ob Bleiburg, Austria.

What are the prices at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

To see exact prices at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome, please enter your travel dates.

What languages are spoken at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

Staff members at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome are able to assist guests in German.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Hemmaberg Globasnitz (4.5 km), Pilgrim Museum Globasnitz (4.4 km), Kivova Fužina (8.3 km) and Vodna Žaga (8.2 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Feistritz ob Bleiburg to the vacation home is around 1.4 km.

What room categories are available to book at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Vacation Home.

Is free parking available at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Is an airport transfer service available at Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome?

Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Holiday Home Gemütliches Ferienhaus in Feistritz Ob Bleiburg by Interhome from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Klagenfurt Airport in about 35 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!