Haus Frank & Sophie

13 Hoferweg Appartement, Feldkirchen in Kärnten, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Haus Frank & Sophie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also offers a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chilibar Feldkirchen
1.6 km
Bohne
1.5 km
Rauter's
1.6 km
Tiebel-Cafe
1.4 km
Stadt Cafe
1.3 km
Little Italy
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Simonlilft
13 km
Hochecklift
14 km
Babylift Simonhöhe
14 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
23 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
83 km
Public transport
St. Martin-Sittich
5 km
Feldkirchen in Kärnten
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Ossiacher See
6 km

Facilities - Haus Frank & Sophie

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Pet bowls
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Frank & Sophie?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Haus Frank & Sophie?

Haus Frank & Sophie is located at the following address: 13 Hoferweg Appartement, Feldkirchen in Kärnten, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Haus Frank & Sophie?

Rates at Haus Frank & Sophie adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Can guests bring pets to Haus Frank & Sophie?

Haus Frank & Sophie offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.

Does Haus Frank & Sophie offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available at Haus Frank & Sophie for an additional charge.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Haus Frank & Sophie?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Schloss Drasing (13.3 km), Hallegg Castle (13.6 km), Sommerrodelbahn Moosburg (10.2 km) and Seltenheim Castle (13.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Haus Frank & Sophie from the city center?

The city center is about 750 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Haus Frank & Sophie?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Haus Frank & Sophie.

Can I park for free at Haus Frank & Sophie?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Haus Frank & Sophie?

The staff at Haus Frank & Sophie speak multiple languages, including German, English and Dutch.

What children’s facilities are available at Haus Frank & Sophie?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Haus Frank & Sophie.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Haus Frank & Sophie?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Klagenfurt Airport in about 25 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!