>
>
Ferienhaus Pirker

Ferienhaus Pirker

Kleindorf 1, Flattach, Austria
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
BBQ facilities
Car hire
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Shared kitchen
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Ferienhaus Pirker - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
Guests: 7
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
5 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a balcony with mountain views, a well-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a living area, and a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Video, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, River view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Treff E.U.
7 km
Café Donath Mallnitz
17 km
Schi-Circus Mallnitz
17 km
Gletschermühle
700 m
Mamma Mia
300 m
Serkys Bar&Food
400 m
Ski lifts
Flattach Ski Lift
950 m
Köfele I
19 km
Tauchnerfeld Ski Lift
10 km
Public transport
Oberfalkenstein
11 km
Mallnitz-Obervellach
15 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Pirker

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Snorkeling
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Water park
  • Open-air bath
  • Tennis equipment
  • Badminton equipment
  • Spa/Wellness packages
  • Fitness
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Bar crawls
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Themed dinners
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
  • Archery
  • Aerobics
  • Bingo
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Car rental
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pet bowls
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the electricity fee is not included in the apartment rate and will be charged according to consumption on departure.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Pirker?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienhaus Pirker located?

Ferienhaus Pirker is located at the following address: Kleindorf 1, Flattach, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Ferienhaus Pirker?

Prices at Ferienhaus Pirker are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Ferienhaus Pirker?

Guests can eat nearby at Gletschermühle (700 m).

Does Ferienhaus Pirker have staff who speak multiple languages?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Are there organised entertainment events at Ferienhaus Pirker?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Ferienhaus Pirker, including Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.

What options does Ferienhaus Pirker provide for families with kids?

Board games are available for guests staying at Ferienhaus Pirker.

How far is Ferienhaus Pirker from the center of Flattach?

The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Ferienhaus Pirker?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at Ferienhaus Pirker?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Ferienhaus Pirker provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Ferienhaus Pirker.

Does Ferienhaus Pirker offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available at Ferienhaus Pirker for an additional charge.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Ferienhaus Pirker?

Ferienhaus Pirker offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Open-air bath and Spa/Wellness packages.

What are some notable places of interest close to Ferienhaus Pirker?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Freibad Flattach (500 m) and Oberstbergmeisteramt (6.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!