Almdorf Katschberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Facilities - Almdorf Katschberg
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Public Bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Dry cleaning
- Express check-in/out
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Katschberghöhe 40, Katschberghöhe, Austria.
Total cost at Almdorf Katschberg depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Almdorf Katschberg allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Almdorf Katschberg offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground and Kids' club.
The property is around 250 m from the city center.
Only Chalet rooms can be booked at Almdorf Katschberg.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Almdorf Katschberg in German.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Almdorf Katschberg, including Sauna and Public Bath.



































