Gasthof Bacher
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gasthof Bacher
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Hair treatments
- Pedicure
- Haircut
- Hair coloring
- Hairstyling
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Archery
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 13:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property is located at OBERKATSCHBERG 42, Katschberghöhe, Austria.
Available room types at Gasthof Bacher include Double Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Balcony and Quadruple Room with Balcony.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Gasthof Bacher has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Staff members at Gasthof Bacher are fluent in German and English.
The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Raised toilet, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Nearby points of interest include Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (10 km), Mauterndorf Castle (10.2 km), Burg Mauterndorf (10.2 km) and Geocaching-Station (800 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is around 850 m from the city center.
Hotel is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Gasthof Bacher depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Gasthof Bacher offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Gasthof Bacher, priced at €8.84 and €15.02 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Gasthof Bacher are available for an extra charge.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Themed dinners.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.














