Paul und Petra

Katschberghöhe, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
Guests: 20
Area: 208 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The sauna is the standout feature of this chalet. This spacious chalet features 2 living rooms, 8 separate bedrooms and 8 bathrooms with a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. This chalet has a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a TV and a terrace. The unit has 12 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Grosek
7 km
Camping Ramsbacher
6 km
Ki Katschberg Immobilien GmbH
800 m
Alp.In Restaurant Pizz
1.4 km
Wilderer - Alm
950 m
Schneeflockerl
121 m
Ski lifts
Sonnalmbahn
250 m
Bärenwiesenlift
1.6 km
Tschaneckbahn
1.6 km
Public transport
Gröbendorf
19 km
Mauterndorf
15 km

Facilities - Paul und Petra

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Paul und Petra?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Paul und Petra?

The property is located at Katschberghöhe, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Paul und Petra?

Rates at Paul und Petra adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Paul und Petra have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Paul und Petra, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Paul und Petra?

Paul und Petra offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

How far is Paul und Petra from the city center?

The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Paul und Petra?

The room type available at Paul und Petra is Chalet.

Is parking included in the rate at Paul und Petra?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Paul und Petra offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Paul und Petra offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Paul und Petra?

The area offers several landmarks, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (10 km), Mauterndorf Castle (10.1 km), Burg Mauterndorf (10.1 km) and Geocaching-Station (800 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!