>
>
Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome

Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome

Klippitztorl, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski equipment hire
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet's standout feature is the fireplace. This spacious chalet includes 4 bedrooms, kitchen, a terrace and 2 bathrooms with a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this chalet also offers a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Fireplace, Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Juz Wolfsberg
21 km
Holzlage
29 km
Dohr Bäckerei Betriebs GmbH
23 km
Seetalerhütte
1.3 km
Klippitztörl
3.3 km
Grünhütte
27 km
Ski lifts
Hochegger
1.4 km
Kuhgrabenlift 2
300 m
Kuhgrabenlift 1
300 m
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
56 km
Graz Airport
75 km

Facilities - Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Sun deck
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

The property address is Klippitztorl, Austria.

What is the price per night at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

Prices at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Which languages do the staff at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Guests can use the sauna available at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome during their stay.

How far is Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Klagenfurt Airport, is roughly 56 km from the accommodation.

Is Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome located near the city center?

The property is about 850 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

The room type available at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome is Chalet.

Is parking free for guests at Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Chalet Klippitzrose by Interhome?

The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Sportanlage der Stadt Bad St. Leonhard.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!