>
>
Nockalmhof Top 2

Nockalmhof Top 2

Kremsbrücke, Austria
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. This apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Viva
28 km
Cafe Grosek
18 km
Camping Ramsbacher
21 km
Nockalmhof
1 m
Penkerhütte
1.3 km
Almgasthaus Zechneralm
3.3 km
Ski lifts
Ubungslift 1
4.2 km
Strasseralm 2
4.6 km
Strasseralm 1
4.9 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
84 km

Facilities - Nockalmhof Top 2

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance. Pets must be added to your booking via the Villa for You Mybooking environment. Please check your confirmation for more information.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Nockalmhof Top 2?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the exact address of Nockalmhof Top 2?

Nockalmhof Top 2 is located at Kremsbrücke, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Nockalmhof Top 2?

Rates at Nockalmhof Top 2 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Nockalmhof Top 2 provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Nockalmhof Top 2.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Nockalmhof Top 2?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Nockalmhof Top 2.

Is Nockalmhof Top 2 close to the city center?

Nockalmhof Top 2 is located approximately 7.6 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Nockalmhof Top 2?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Nockalmhof Top 2?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Nockalmhof Top 2?

The staff at Nockalmhof Top 2 speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

How far is the nearest airport from Nockalmhof Top 2?

Klagenfurt Airport can be reached within a distance of about 84 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!