Apartments Wrolich
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartments Wrolich
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Public Bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Altfinkensteinerstraße 5, Latschach ober dem Faakersee, Austria.
Total cost at Apartments Wrolich depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Apartments Wrolich allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Apartments Wrolich offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Children have access to a playground at Apartments Wrolich.
The accommodation is approximately 40 km away from Klagenfurt Airport.
The distance from the center of Latschach ober dem Faakersee to the apartment is around 700 m.
The room type available at Apartments Wrolich is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Apartments Wrolich employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Slovenian.
The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Animal Park Rosegg (8.8 km), Burgruine Finkenstein (1.8 km), Heiligenkreuzkirche (7.8 km) and Evangelische Kirche im Stadtpark (8.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.






















































