>
>
Haus Cornelia

Haus Cornelia

Mallnitz 95, Mallnitz, Austria
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Haus Cornelia - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
Guests: 6
Area: 86 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a garden with mountain views, a fireplace, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a well-equipped kitchenette, a living area with a sofa, and a private bathroom.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Toilet with grab rails, Adapted bath, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Treff E.U.
9 km
Café Donath Mallnitz
400 m
Schi-Circus Mallnitz
1.4 km
Bad Wirtin
600 m
Gemsenbräu
1.1 km
Michael s Pizza
1.1 km
Ski lifts
Köfele I
3 km
Köfele II
3.1 km
Ankogelbahn 1
3.4 km
Public transport
Oberfalkenstein
13 km
Mallnitz-Obervellach
2.8 km
Natural Beauty
Hochalmspitze (3360m)
12.1 km

Facilities - Haus Cornelia

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Accessibility
  • Toilet with grab rails
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

A deposit via bank wire is required to secure your reservation. The property will contact you with instructions after booking.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Cornelia?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 09:30.

Where is Haus Cornelia located?

The accommodation is located at Mallnitz 95, Mallnitz, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Haus Cornelia?

Rates at Haus Cornelia depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Haus Cornelia?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Gemsenbräu (950 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Cornelia?

Haus Cornelia can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Does Haus Cornelia feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Haus Cornelia?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Freibad Flattach (7.4 km) and Oberstbergmeisteramt (7.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Haus Cornelia close to the city center?

The property is around 750 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Haus Cornelia?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Haus Cornelia?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Haus Cornelia speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Haus Cornelia.

What accessibility features are available at Haus Cornelia?

Multiple mobility-support features are available at Haus Cornelia, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.

What children’s facilities are available at Haus Cornelia?

Haus Cornelia offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!