VITAL-Pension Agnes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - VITAL-Pension Agnes
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Game room
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Public Bath
- Beach
- Bike tours
- Airport shuttle
- Dry cleaning
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Coffee house on site
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Shared kitchen
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 00:00.
The property address is Westuferstraße 11, Sankt Kanzian, Austria.
Prices at VITAL-Pension Agnes are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at VITAL-Pension Agnes.
VITAL-Pension Agnes employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Slovenian.
The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Tomarkeusche (4 km), Bootshaus (4.1 km), Castle Neudenstein (4.3 km) and Altes Rathaus (7.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is approximately 750 m from the city center.
Accommodation options at guesthouse include Double Room with Bath, Triple Room, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Family Room with Shower.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
A daily breakfast service is available at VITAL-Pension Agnes, priced at €19.44 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with VITAL-Pension Agnes.
VITAL-Pension Agnes includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
VITAL-Pension Agnes is roughly 20 minutes away from Klagenfurt Airport.


















