Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Board games/Puzzles
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Karlsdorf 40, Seeboden, Austria.
Rates at Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The team at Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten communicates with guests in German.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten for added convenience.
The area offers several landmarks, including Torture Museum at Castle Sommeregg (3.9 km), Blumenpark (4 km), Millstatt Abbey (8.1 km) and Roman Museum Teurnia (3.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten is located approximately 3.7 km from the city center.
Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten.
Board games are available at Wasser & Bergwelt Appartement Kärnten as an indoor activity option.
The property is around 81 km from Klagenfurt Airport by road.

































