Frühstückspension Fini

52 Terrassenweg, Unterburg am Klopeiner See, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Balcony
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Double Room with Balcony - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides a wardrobe, heating, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Budget Double Room
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Budget Double Room - 1
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Budget Double Room - 2
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Budget Double Room - 3
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room has a private bathroom, a wardrobe and garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Triple Room
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Triple Room - 1
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Triple Room - 2
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Triple Room - 3
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Triple Room - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This triple room has a private bathroom, a wardrobe and garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room with Garden View
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room with Garden View - 1
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room with Garden View - 2
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room with Garden View - 3
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room with Garden View - 4
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room with Garden View - 5
Guests: 5
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room features a private bathroom, a wardrobe and garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room - 1
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room - 2
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room - 3
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room - 4
  • Frühstückspension Fini - Family Room - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room has a private bathroom, heating and garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Karibik Bar - Klopeiner See
2.9 km
Rondo - Klopeiner See
3.2 km
Seven
3.2 km
Krainz
1.2 km
Seerose
1.2 km
Most und Weinschenke Zechnerhof
650 m
Ski lifts
Kabinenbahn Petzen Gondola
18 km
Übungslift Drag Lift
18 km
Quellenlift T-bar
19 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
23 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
69 km
Public transport
Tainach-Stein
6 km
Völkermarkt-Kühnsdorf
3.2 km
Natural Beauty
Klopeinersee
0 m

Facilities - Frühstückspension Fini

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Frühstückspension Fini?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Frühstückspension Fini located?

Frühstückspension Fini is situated at 52 Terrassenweg, Unterburg am Klopeiner See, Austria.

What are the prices at Frühstückspension Fini?

Rates at Frühstückspension Fini may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Frühstückspension Fini allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Frühstückspension Fini.

Does Frühstückspension Fini offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Frühstückspension Fini.

How far is the nearest airport from Frühstückspension Fini?

The accommodation is approximately 23 km away from Klagenfurt Airport.

How far is Frühstückspension Fini from the city center?

The property is around 850 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Frühstückspension Fini?

At Frühstückspension Fini, guests can choose from room types such as Double Room with Balcony, Budget Double Room, Triple Room and Family Room with Garden View.

Is parking included in the rate at Frühstückspension Fini?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages does the reception staff at Frühstückspension Fini speak?

The staff at Frühstückspension Fini speak multiple languages, including German, English and Romanian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Frühstückspension Fini?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Tomarkeusche (2.9 km), Bootshaus (3 km), Castle Neudenstein (4.7 km) and Altes Rathaus (6.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!