Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee
Most popular services
Rooms
Facilities - Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Casino
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Public Bath
- Beach
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Stand-up comedy
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Airport shuttle
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- First aid kits available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee is located at the following address: Villacher straße 37, Velden am Wörthersee, Austria.
Rates at Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.
The property is around 1.0 km from the city center.
Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
Airport transfer is available at Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee for an additional charge.
Boho Living Homes Design Apartment l Velden am Wörthersee offers several on-site entertainment options, including Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Themed dinners, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground and Board games/Puzzles.

























