Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Private beach area
- Beach
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Grocery deliveries
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Raised toilet
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof is located at Oberer Kirchenweg 5, Velden am Wörthersee, Austria.
Rates at Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Raised toilet, to support guests with reduced mobility.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Animal Park Rosegg (3.4 km), Kurpark Velden (1.9 km), Schloss Velden (2 km) and Monkey Mountain Landskron (13.4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.
Guesthouse offers rooms like Apartment with Terrace, Apartment with Mountain View, Double Room with Balcony and Apartment with Balcony.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof.
Ferienwohnung Appartment mit Privatbadestrand Kusternighof offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The accommodation is approximately 30 km away from Klagenfurt Airport.














































































