Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Casino
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Coffee house on site
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Private check-in/out
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang is situated at Marcus Pernhardtstrasse 5 Appartement C 2. Stock, Velden am Wörthersee, Austria.
Prices at Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Animal Park Rosegg (2.9 km), Kurpark Velden (450 m), Schloss Velden (550 m) and Heiligenkreuzkirche (14.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is about 900 m from the city center.
Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang has only Superior Apartment option.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Florianiwirtin (300 m), Seespitz (450 m), Taniels (500 m) and Rosso Et Bianco (550 m).
Service at Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang is available in English.
The property includes a playground suitable for children.
The distance between Superior-Apartment mit Pool und Seezugang and Klagenfurt Airport is approximately 25 km.














































