Villa Engstler - Appartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Engstler - Appartments
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Kranzlhofenstraße 15, Velden am Wörthersee, Austria.
Total cost at Villa Engstler - Appartments depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
There are dining options near Villa Engstler - Appartments, including Carame, Casino Restaurant and Die Yacht.
The staff at Villa Engstler - Appartments speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Animal Park Rosegg (3.5 km), Kurpark Velden (700 m), Schloss Velden (500 m) and Monkey Mountain Landskron (11.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.
At Villa Engstler - Appartments, guests can choose from room types such as One-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Double Room.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Villa Engstler - Appartments.
Villa Engstler - Appartments can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Klagenfurt Airport in about 20 minutes.



























































