Gasthof Pension Rabl
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gasthof Pension Rabl
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Tennis court
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Tennis equipment
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Gasthof Pension Rabl is located at the following address: Mittertrixen 3, Völkermarkt, Austria.
Available room types at Gasthof Pension Rabl include Double Room with Balcony, Family Room with Balcony, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Budget Double Room.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Breakfast and dinner are available at Gasthof Pension Rabl for €14.14 and €17.68 per guest.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Gasthof Pension Rabl thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Accessibility options at Gasthof Pension Rabl include Accessible parking.
The area offers several landmarks, including Tomarkeusche (13.4 km), Bootshaus (13.4 km), Castle Neudenstein (6 km) and Altes Rathaus (5.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 5.6 km from the city center.
Gasthof Pension Rabl allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Gasthof Pension Rabl depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Gasthof Pension Rabl has an on-site restaurant.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Gasthof Pension Rabl, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and fenced pool.
Gasthof Pension Rabl offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Gasthof Pension Rabl includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The drive from Klagenfurt Airport to Gasthof Pension Rabl usually takes around 20 minutes.

















