>
>
Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome

Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome

Zirkitz, Austria

Most popular services

Parking
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio offers a washing machine, a coffee machine, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hubert Haberl
10 km
Chilibar Feldkirchen
11 km
Bohne
11 km
Gasthaus Loisebauer
150 m
Landgasthof ReidNwirt
1.2 km
Gasthaus Wegscheide
5 km
Ski lifts
Simonlilft
2 km
Sonnenlilft
3.2 km
Hochecklift
3.1 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
24 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
87 km
Public transport
St. Martin-Sittich
5 km
Mautbrücken
9 km
Natural Beauty
Wörthersee
16 km

Facilities - Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome is located at the following address: Zirkitz, Austria.

What are the prices at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Total cost at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome, including Gasthaus Loisebauer (150 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

What wellness options can guests expect at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Guests can use the sauna available at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome during their stay.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Klagenfurt Airport can be reached within a distance of about 24 km.

What is the distance from Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome to the city center?

The city center is about 700 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome offer?

Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome features a single room type: Studio.

Is there a paid parking option at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Yes, parking is available at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome for an additional fee.

Are there any pools on site at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome has a seasonal indoor swimming pool.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Urban & Florian Apt- 22 by Interhome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Sommerrodelbahn Moosburg (12.2 km), Tentschach Castle (10.6 km), Drasing Castle (10.6 km) and Burgruine Glanegg (4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!